Northern Ireland - nifl-premiership: Goals

Goals Scored + Conceded

Teams (Total) ↕ GP ↕ Avg ↕ 0.5+ ↕ 1.5+ ↕ 2.5+ ↕ 3.5+ ↕ 4.5+ ↕ 5.5+ ↕ BTS ↕ CS ↕ FTS ↕ WTN ↕ LTN ↕
Carrick Rangers 14 3.57 100% 86% 57% 50% 21% 21% 57% 21% 21% 21% 21%
Crusaders 14 3.50 100% 93% 93% 36% 29% 0% 64% 7% 29% 7% 29%
Coleraine 14 3.21 93% 79% 64% 50% 36% 0% 57% 43% 7% 36% 0%
Cliftonville 14 2.86 100% 71% 57% 29% 7% 7% 50% 7% 43% 7% 43%
Ballymena United 12 2.75 100% 83% 50% 25% 17% 0% 58% 25% 17% 25% 17%
Bangor 14 2.71 93% 79% 57% 36% 7% 0% 50% 14% 43% 7% 36%
Larne 12 2.67 92% 75% 50% 17% 17% 8% 50% 50% 8% 42% 0%
Limavady United 14 2.64 100% 79% 43% 29% 14% 0% 57% 7% 36% 7% 36%
Portadown 14 2.50 93% 71% 50% 29% 7% 0% 50% 7% 50% 0% 43%
Dungannon Swifts 13 2.38 92% 77% 31% 23% 8% 8% 38% 38% 31% 31% 23%
Linfield 14 2.29 100% 71% 43% 14% 0% 0% 50% 43% 7% 43% 7%
Glentoran 13 2.15 92% 85% 38% 0% 0% 0% 54% 46% 8% 38% 0%
...
League average 96.3% 79.0% 53.1% 28.4% 13.6% 3.7% 53.1% 25.3% 25.3% 21.6% 21.6%
Fan or Supporter-level membership only

Goals Scored + Conceded (First-Half)

Teams (Total) ↕ GP ↕ Avg ↕ 0.5+ ↕ 1.5+ ↕ 2.5+ ↕ 3.5+ ↕ 4.5+ ↕ 5.5+ ↕ BTS ↕ CS ↕ FTS ↕ WTN ↕ LTN ↕
Carrick Rangers 14 1.93 71% 50% 36% 21% 14% 0% 36% 57% 36% 29% 7%
Cliftonville 14 1.57 79% 50% 14% 7% 7% 0% 21% 50% 50% 29% 29%
Coleraine 14 1.43 79% 43% 21% 0% 0% 0% 7% 79% 36% 57% 14%
Crusaders 14 1.36 79% 36% 21% 0% 0% 0% 14% 43% 64% 21% 43%
Ballymena United 12 1.25 58% 50% 17% 0% 0% 0% 33% 58% 50% 17% 8%
Bangor 14 1.14 71% 29% 14% 0% 0% 0% 7% 50% 71% 21% 43%
Limavady United 14 1.14 71% 29% 14% 0% 0% 0% 14% 50% 64% 21% 36%
Dungannon Swifts 13 1.08 69% 23% 8% 8% 0% 0% 15% 54% 62% 23% 31%
Larne 12 1.00 58% 17% 8% 8% 8% 0% 8% 83% 50% 42% 8%
Portadown 14 0.93 64% 29% 0% 0% 0% 0% 7% 43% 86% 7% 50%
Linfield 14 0.79 57% 14% 7% 0% 0% 0% 7% 79% 57% 36% 14%
Glentoran 13 0.69 54% 15% 0% 0% 0% 0% 8% 62% 77% 15% 31%
...
League average 67.9% 32.1% 13.6% 3.7% 2.5% 0.0% 14.8% 58.6% 58.6% 26.5% 26.5%
Supporter-level membership only

Goals Scored + Conceded (Second-Half)

Teams (Total) ↕ GP ↕ Avg ↕ 0.5+ ↕ 1.5+ ↕ 2.5+ ↕ 3.5+ ↕ 4.5+ ↕ 5.5+ ↕ BTS ↕ CS ↕ FTS ↕ WTN ↕ LTN ↕
Crusaders 14 2.14 93% 79% 29% 7% 7% 0% 50% 14% 43% 7% 36%
Coleraine 14 1.79 79% 64% 29% 7% 0% 0% 50% 43% 29% 21% 7%
Larne 12 1.67 83% 58% 17% 8% 0% 0% 25% 67% 25% 50% 8%
Carrick Rangers 14 1.64 93% 50% 21% 0% 0% 0% 14% 36% 57% 29% 50%
Bangor 14 1.57 93% 50% 14% 0% 0% 0% 21% 29% 57% 21% 50%
Portadown 14 1.57 86% 50% 21% 0% 0% 0% 36% 29% 50% 14% 36%
Ballymena United 12 1.50 83% 58% 8% 0% 0% 0% 17% 50% 50% 33% 33%
Limavady United 14 1.50 86% 43% 7% 7% 7% 0% 21% 36% 57% 21% 43%
Linfield 14 1.50 100% 43% 7% 0% 0% 0% 21% 50% 29% 50% 29%
Glentoran 13 1.46 85% 46% 15% 0% 0% 0% 31% 69% 15% 54% 0%
Dungannon Swifts 13 1.31 77% 38% 15% 0% 0% 0% 23% 54% 46% 31% 23%
Cliftonville 14 1.29 79% 43% 7% 0% 0% 0% 29% 43% 50% 21% 29%
...
League average 86.4% 51.9% 16.0% 2.5% 1.2% 0.0% 28.4% 42.6% 42.6% 29.0% 29.0%
Supporter-level membership only

Both Teams Scored

Teams (Total) BTS GP
Crusaders 9 14
64%
Ballymena United 7 12
58%
Carrick Rangers 8 14
57%
Coleraine 8 14
57%
Limavady United 8 14
57%
Glentoran 7 13
54%
Bangor 7 14
50%
Cliftonville 7 14
50%
Linfield 7 14
50%
Portadown 7 14
50%
Larne 6 12
50%
Dungannon Swifts 5 13
38%

Failed To Score

Teams (Total) FTS GP
Coleraine 1 14
7%
Linfield 1 14
7%
Glentoran 1 13
8%
Larne 1 12
8%
Ballymena United 2 12
17%
Carrick Rangers 3 14
21%
Crusaders 4 14
29%
Dungannon Swifts 4 13
31%
Limavady United 5 14
36%
Bangor 6 14
43%
Cliftonville 6 14
43%
Portadown 7 14
50%

Clean Sheets

Teams (Total) CS GP
Larne 6 12
50%
Glentoran 6 13
46%
Coleraine 6 14
43%
Linfield 6 14
43%
Dungannon Swifts 5 13
38%
Ballymena United 3 12
25%
Carrick Rangers 3 14
21%
Bangor 2 14
14%
Cliftonville 1 14
7%
Crusaders 1 14
7%
Limavady United 1 14
7%
Portadown 1 14
7%

Scored in Both Halves

Teams (Total) SBH GP
Cliftonville 6 14
43%
Coleraine 6 14
43%
Larne 4 12
33%
Carrick Rangers 4 14
29%
Dungannon Swifts 3 13
23%
Crusaders 3 14
21%
Linfield 3 14
21%
Ballymena United 2 12
17%
Glentoran 2 13
15%
Bangor 2 14
14%
Limavady United 2 14
14%
Portadown 2 14
14%

Season summary

81 matches played / 19541.5%
Home:
42.0%
Draws:
16.0%
Away:
42.0%
Total goals: 225
Goals per match: 2.78
Home goals/match:
1.35
Away goals/match:
1.43
Over 1.5 goals:
79.0%
Over 2.5 goals:
53.1%
Over 3.5 goals:
28.4%
Both teams scored:
53.1%

First Goal Impact & Lead Retention

Home team scored first:
50.6%
No goal scored:
3.7%
Away team scored first:
45.7%
Avg minute home team scored first: 31.5 min.
Avg minute away team scored first: 31.3 min.
Points Per Game after scoring first: 2.40
Points Per Game after conceding first: 0.47
Lead-defending rate at home:
70.8%
Lead-defending rate away:
69.4%
Equalizing rate at home:
30.6%
Equalizing rate away:
29.2%
Home team lead duration:
29.0%
Teams level in goals:
45.6%
Away team lead duration:
25.3%